Text: H.R.507 — 109th Congress (2005-2006)All Bill Information (Except Text)
[…] (13) Section 439(s)(2)(B) (20 U.S.C. 1087–2(s)(2)(B)) is amended by striking “Chairman and Ranking Minority Member of the Committee on Labor and Human Resources of the Senate and Chairman and Ranking Minority Member of the Committee on Economic and Educational Opportunities of the House of Representatives” and inserting “chairpersons and ranking minority members of the authorizing committees”.

(14) Section 482(d) (20 U.S.C. 1089(d)) is amended by striking “Committee on Labor and Human Resources of the Senate and the Committee on Education and Labor of the House of Representatives” and inserting “authorizing committees”.

(c) Additional clerical amendments.—

(1) Clauses (i) and (ii) of section 425(a)(2)(A) (20 U.S.C. 1075(a)(2)(A)) are each amended by striking “428A or 428B” and inserting “428B or 428H”.