Text: H.R.507 — 109th Congress (2005-2006)All Bill Information (Except Text)
[…] (5) Section 428(c)(9)(K) (20 U.S.C. 1078(c)(9)(K)) is amended by striking “House Committee on Education and the Workforce and the Senate Committee on Labor and Human Resources” and inserting “authorizing committees”.

(6) Section 428I(h) (20 U.S.C. 1078–9(h)) is amended by striking “Chairman of the Senate Labor and Human Resources Committee and the House Committee on Education and Labor” and inserting “chairpersons of the authorizing committees”.

(7) Section 432(f)(1)(C) (20 U.S.C. 1082(f)(1)(C)) is amended by striking “Committee on Education and the Workforce of the House of Representatives or the Committee on Labor and Human Resources of the Senate” and inserting “either of the authorizing committees”.