Text: H.R.507 — 109th Congress (2005-2006)All Bill Information (Except Text)
[…] (1) by amending paragraph (1) to read as follows:

“(1) a description of how such institution plans to address the activities allowed under this part;”;

(2) by striking “and” at the end of paragraph (2);

(3) by striking the period at the end of paragraph (3) and inserting “; and”; and

(4) by adding at the end the following new paragraph:

“(4) a description of the extent to which an institution will work to replicate the best practices of institutions of higher education with demonstrated success in serving students with disabilities.”.

(d) Authorization of appropriations.—Section 765 (20 U.S.C. 1140d) is amended by striking “fiscal year 1999 and such sums as may be necessary for each of the 4 succeeding fiscal years” and inserting “fiscal year 2006 and such sums as may be necessary for each of the 5 succeeding fiscal years”.

SEC. 801. Clerical amendments.

(a) Definition.—Section 103 (20 U.S.C. 1003) is amended—