Text: H.R.507 — 109th Congress (2005-2006)All Bill Information (Except Text)
[…] (2) in section 312(b)(1)(A) (20 U.S.C. 1058(b)(1)(A)), by striking “subsection (c)” and inserting “subsection (d)”;

(3) in section 312(b)(1)(F) (20 U.S.C. 1058(b)(1)(F)), by inserting “which is” before “located”;

(4) in section 312(b)(1) (20 U.S.C. 1058(b)(1)), by redesignating subparagraphs (E) and (F) as subparagraphs (F) and (G), respectively, and by inserting after subparagraph (D) the following new subparagraph:

“(E) which provides a program that is not less than a 2-year educational program that is acceptable for full credit toward a bachelor’s degree;”;

(5) in section 316(c)(2) (20 U.S.C. 1059c(c)(2))—

(A) by redesignating subparagraphs (G) through (M) (as redesignated by section 301(b)(2) of this Act) as subparagraphs (H) through (N), respectively;

(B) by inserting after subparagraph (F) the following:

“(G) education or counseling services designed to improve the financial literacy and economic literacy of students and, as appropriate, their parents;”; and

(C) in subparagraph (N), as redesignated by subparagraph (A), by striking “subparagraphs (A) through (K)” and inserting “subparagraphs (A) through (M)”;

(6) in section 317(c)(2) (20 U.S.C. 1059d(c)(2))—