Text: H.R.507 — 109th Congress (2005-2006)All Bill Information (Except Text)
[…] (O) Section 487A(a)(5) (20 U.S.C. 1094a(a)(5)).

(P) Section 487A(b)(2) (20 U.S.C. 1094a(b)(2)).

(Q) Section 487A(b)(3)(B) (20 U.S.C. 1094a(b)(3)(B)).

(R) Section 498B(d)(1) (20 U.S.C. 1099c–2(d)(1)).

(S) Section 498B(d)(2) (20 U.S.C. 1099c–2(d)(2)).

(2) The following provisions are each amended by striking “Committee on Education and the Workforce of the House of Representatives and the Committee on Labor and Human Resources of the Senate” and inserting “authorizing committees”:

(A) Section 141(d)(4)(B) (20 U.S.C. 1018(d)(4)(B)).

(B) Section 428(n)(4) (20 U.S.C. 1078(n)(4)).

(C) Section 437(c)(1) (20 U.S.C. 1087(c)(1)).

(D) Section 485(f)(5)(A) (20 U.S.C. 1092(f)(5)(A)).

(E) Section 485(g)(4)(B) (20 U.S.C. 1092(g)(4)(B)).

(3) Section 206(a) (20 U.S.C. 1026(a)) is amended by striking “, the Committee on Labor and Human Resources of the Senate, and the Committee on Education and the Workforce of the House of Representatives” and inserting “and the authorizing committees”.