Text: H.R.507 — 109th Congress (2005-2006)All Bill Information (Except Text)
[…] (A) Section 141(d)(4)(B) (20 U.S.C. 1018(d)(4)(B)).

(B) Section 428(n)(4) (20 U.S.C. 1078(n)(4)).

(C) Section 437(c)(1) (20 U.S.C. 1087(c)(1)).

(D) Section 485(f)(5)(A) (20 U.S.C. 1092(f)(5)(A)).

(E) Section 485(g)(4)(B) (20 U.S.C. 1092(g)(4)(B)).

(3) Section 206(a) (20 U.S.C. 1026(a)) is amended by striking “, the Committee on Labor and Human Resources of the Senate, and the Committee on Education and the Workforce of the House of Representatives” and inserting “and the authorizing committees”.

(4) Section 401(f)(3) (20 U.S.C. 1070a(f)(3)) is amended by striking “Committee on Appropriations and the Committee on Labor and Human Resources of the Senate and the Committee on Appropriations and the Committee on Education and the Workforce of the House of Representatives” and inserting “Committees on Appropriations of the Senate and House of Representatives and the authorizing committees”.