Text: H.R.507 — 109th Congress (2005-2006)All Bill Information (Except Text)
[…] (2) in paragraph (2)—

(A) by striking “$26,600,000 but not in excess of $28,600,000” and inserting “$55,500,000, but not in excess of $58,500,000”; and

(B) by striking “subparagraphs (Q) and (R)” and inserting “subparagraphs (S), (T), and (U)”; and

(3) in paragraph (3)—

(A) by striking “$28,600,000” and inserting “$58,500,000”; and

(B) by striking “(R)” and inserting “(U)”.

(g) Hold harmless.—Section 326(g) (20 U.S.C. 1063b(g)) is amended by striking “1998” and inserting “2005”.

SEC. 304. Technical amendments.

(a) Amendments.—Title III is further amended—

(1) in section 311(c) (20 U.S.C. 1057(c))—

(A) by redesignating paragraphs (7) through (12) as paragraphs (8) through (13), respectively; and

(B) by inserting after paragraph (6) the following:

“(7) Education or counseling services designed to improve the financial literacy and economic literacy of students and, as appropriate, their parents.”;

(2) in section 312(b)(1)(A) (20 U.S.C. 1058(b)(1)(A)), by striking “subsection (c)” and inserting “subsection (d)”;

(3) in section 312(b)(1)(F) (20 U.S.C. 1058(b)(1)(F)), by inserting “which is” before “located”;