Text: H.R.507 — 109th Congress (2005-2006)All Bill Information (Except Text)
[…] (3) in section 402D(b) (20 U.S.C. 1070a–14(b))—

(A) by redesignating paragraphs (2) through (10) as paragraphs (3) through (11), respectively;

(B) by inserting after paragraph (1) the following:

“(2) education or counseling services designed to improve the financial literacy and economic literacy of students and, as appropriate, their parents;”; and

(C) in paragraph (11), as redesignated by subparagraph (A), by striking “paragraphs (1) through (9)” and inserting “paragraphs (1) through (10)”;

(4) in section 402E(b) (20 U.S.C. 1070a–15(b))—

(A) by redesignating paragraphs (7) and (8) as paragraphs (8) and (9), respectively; and

(B) by inserting after paragraph (6) the following:

“(7) education or counseling services designed to improve the financial literacy and economic literacy of students and, as appropriate, their parents;”;

(5) in section 402F(b) (20 U.S.C. 1070a–16(b))—

(A) by redesignating paragraphs (4) through (10) as paragraphs (5) through (11), respectively;

(B) by inserting after paragraph (3) the following: