Text: H.R.507 — 109th Congress (2005-2006)All Bill Information (Except Text)
[…] (C) in paragraph (11), as redesignated by subparagraph (A), by striking “paragraphs (1) through (9)” and inserting “paragraphs (1) through (10)”;

(4) in section 402E(b) (20 U.S.C. 1070a–15(b))—

(A) by redesignating paragraphs (7) and (8) as paragraphs (8) and (9), respectively; and

(B) by inserting after paragraph (6) the following:

“(7) education or counseling services designed to improve the financial literacy and economic literacy of students and, as appropriate, their parents;”;

(5) in section 402F(b) (20 U.S.C. 1070a–16(b))—

(A) by redesignating paragraphs (4) through (10) as paragraphs (5) through (11), respectively;

(B) by inserting after paragraph (3) the following:

“(4) education or counseling services designed to improve the financial literacy and economic literacy of students and, as appropriate, their parents;”; and

(C) in paragraph (11), as redesignated by subparagraph (A), by striking “paragraphs (1) through (9)” and inserting “paragraphs (1) through (10)”.

(i) Maximum stipends.—Section 402C(e) (20 U.S.C. 1070a–13(e)) is amended—